Free 14-day pilot for med spas, home service companies and gyms. You pay the ad spend only. Claim yours
Lead generation agency · US and UK

More booked appointments for your med spa, home service company or gym.

We run your Google and Meta ads, build the landing page and track every call, so you know which campaign produced which booking. Start with a free 14-day pilot and pay the ad spend only.

  • Every call tracked
  • Fast landing pages
  • No long lock-in

Clients we have worked with

University of Bolton IslamabadBuckinghamshire New UniversityZemenBPK Global TradingLeather Jacket ShopAcrylic Pool Panels
The problem

Why most local ad spend disappoints

Local businesses are told to run ads and hope. Three things usually go wrong, and all three are fixable.

01

Ads send people to a homepage

A homepage tries to speak to everyone. A visitor who clicked an ad for Botox, a roof quote or a trial class wants one clear next step.

02

Nobody knows which ad produced the call

Without tracked numbers and forms, you see clicks and impressions but cannot connect spend to booked jobs.

03

Reports measure clicks, not customers

The numbers that matter are booked appointments, qualified leads and cost per booking. Most reports stop at traffic.

How we are different

A typical agency versus Mandarin Digital

Typical agency
Mandarin Digital
What gets measured
Clicks, impressions and traffic
Booked appointments and cost per lead
Where ads land
Your homepage
A fast page built for one action
Call tracking
Often an extra or missing
Included, so each call has a source
Getting started
A long commitment first
A free 14-day pilot, you pay ad spend only
If you stop
The work stays with the agency
You keep the page, the numbers and every lead
What we do

One team for ads, pages and tracking

Everything a local campaign needs to turn a search or a scroll into a booking.

Google Ads

We put you in front of people searching for your service right now, in your service area.

  • Search and local campaigns
  • Emergency and high-intent terms
  • Weekly budget control

Meta ads

Facebook and Instagram creative that shows your offer to people near your location.

  • Offer and creative testing
  • Radius targeting
  • Retargeting

Landing pages and websites

Pages designed to get a call or a booking, loading fast on a phone.

  • One page, one action
  • Booking and click-to-call
  • Bilingual builds on request

Local SEO and tracking

Steady organic enquiries on top of paid, with every lead traced to its source.

  • Local search and content
  • Tracked phone numbers
  • Monthly reporting
Who we help

Lead generation for businesses that sell by appointment

You measure marketing in booked jobs, walk-ins and calls that ring. So do we.

Med spa marketing

Botox, laser, body contouring

Clients choose on what they can see. We pair before-and-after creative with a low-friction first offer and send every lead to a page built to book a consultation.

  • Consultation booking pages
  • Google and Meta campaigns
  • Lead follow-up tracking

Home service lead generation

Roofing, HVAC, remodelling

A job worth $5,000 to $20,000 or more justifies its own lead pipeline. We target emergency and high-intent searches and send the leads to you, not to a shared platform.

  • Exclusive leads
  • Click-to-call landing pages
  • Service-area targeting

Gym and martial arts marketing

Boutique fitness, martial arts academies

Steady monthly sign-ups come from a clear first step such as a free 7-day pass or a 6-week challenge. We run that offer to people within 10 miles of your door.

  • Trial and challenge offers
  • Local Meta campaigns
  • Sign-up tracking
Tracking

Every call and form has a source

You see which campaign produced which booking, so budget goes where the appointments come from.

  • Tracked phone numbers and forms
  • Cost per lead and cost per booking
  • A simple report you can read in two minutes
How it works

From first call to live campaigns in days

Day 1

Intro call

We learn your service area, your offers and the customers you want more of.

Days 2 to 5

Build

Your landing page, call tracking and first campaigns are built and checked.

Days 5 to 14

Launch and optimise

Ads go live. We adjust budgets, audiences and creative as the data comes in.

Day 14

Review and decide

We go through the calls and bookings together. Continue monthly, or stop and keep everything.

Case studies

Results we have delivered

Open any project to read the full case study with the numbers behind it.

Risk-free start

Try us for 14 days. You pay the ad spend only.

We build your landing page and run your Google and Meta campaigns for 14 days. If you like the appointments we fill, we talk about a monthly partnership. If not, you keep everything.

Book your free pilot call

What the pilot includes

  • A landing page for your main offerBuilt for one action: a call or a booking.
  • Google and Meta campaignsSet up, launched and optimised by us.
  • Call and form trackingSee which ad produced which lead.
  • A review on day 14Your numbers and a clear recommendation.
Testimonials

What clients say

“The PPC strategy helped us reach the right students while keeping costs under control. The campaign was well-executed, and we saw a noticeable increase in quality applications.”

Usman A.MD, Buckinghamshire New University

“We wanted a website that was clear, simple, and aligned with our brand, and Mandarin Digital delivered exactly that. The whole process was smooth and efficient.”

Jens T.Managing Partner, Zemen

“Muneeb’s expertise in website optimization and lead generation significantly increased our inquiries and lowered acquisition costs. Highly professional and results-driven.”

Branson P.CEO, BPK Global Trading LLC
Every $

traced to a call or a booking

About Mandarin Digital

Ecommerce discipline, applied to local lead generation

Our background is ecommerce, where every click has to earn its cost. We bring that habit to local campaigns, where most agencies send traffic to a slow homepage and call it done.

You work with the person who builds and runs your campaigns, not an account manager passing notes.

Muneeb, founder, Mandarin Digital
FAQ

Questions we hear before a first call

Still unsure? A short call answers most of it.

Book a call
Who do you work with?

Med spas and aesthetic clinics, home service companies such as roofers and HVAC specialists, and boutique fitness studios and martial arts schools, in the US and UK.

What does the 14-day pilot cost?

You pay the ad spend directly to the ad platforms. Our work to build and manage the pilot is free. If you do not continue, you keep the landing page, the tracked numbers and the leads.

How do you measure results?

We count booked appointments and qualified leads, not clicks. Tracked phone numbers and forms show which campaign produced each one, and we go through the numbers with you every month.

How much ad spend do I need?

It depends on your market and what a booked job is worth to you. We set a figure on the intro call, after looking at your competition.

Do I have to sign a long contract?

No. You start with the 14-day pilot. If you continue, we agree the monthly terms together.

Can the campaigns change as we learn?

Yes. We adjust budgets, audiences and creative based on performance data and on changes in your business.

What happens after the first three months?

The first three months cover setup and optimisation. After that we keep running and improving the campaigns each month.

Do you work outside the US and UK?

Our local lead generation focus is the US and UK. Contact us if you are elsewhere and we will tell you whether we are a fit.

Built for local

Made for businesses that serve their own neighbourhood

Your customers are within a drive. Your ads, pages and tracking should be too.

Client receiving a skincare treatment
Med spasConsultation bookings from local searches and social
Roofers working on a residential roof
Roofing and HVACCalls from homeowners ready to book a job
Gym floor with treadmills
Gyms and martial artsTrial sign-ups from people nearby

Ready to see what a pilot looks like for your business?

A short call is enough to map your service area, your best customers and the first offer to test.

Book a free strategy callFree 14-day pilot. You pay the ad spend only.
Book a call

Pick a time for your free strategy call

30 minutes. We map your service area, your best customers and the first offer to test.

Book a free strategy call
Case study

University of Bolton Islamabad

A lead engine for Pakistan’s first international university campus, built on a campaign that had produced no enrollments.

79Enrollments, up from 0
$9.59Cost per lead, 2,773 paid leads
1,171Organic leads
10.4xReturn on ad spend
Client background

Pakistan’s first international campus

University of Bolton Islamabad (UOBI) is Pakistan’s first international university campus.

Our work covered strategy, paid advertising, search, content, social media, conversion optimisation and the website.

Challenge

Over $7,000 spent, no enrollments

Earlier advertising had cost more than USD 7,000 without a single enrollment. Cost per lead was high, and the university was hard to find in search.

Solution

A funnel for every program

Program-specific funnelsEach degree program got its own ad funnel, so people saw the course they were looking for.
Filtered lead formsLonger lead forms screened out poor-fit applicants before anyone followed up.
One pipelineForms, messaging chats and phone calls were synced into one pipeline, so no inquiry was lost.
Organic reachReels and stories on social media, plus an SEO and blog plan to lift search visibility.
Growth in reach

From a trickle to a steady audience

Social media reach, before3,081
Social media reach, after140,302
Google organic clicks, before3,950
Google organic clicks, after9,200

Each pair is scaled to its own measure. Social reach rose 46-fold and organic clicks rose 133%.

Results and impact

What the campaign delivered

  1. 1
    Enrollments from zero. 79 enrollments, at a cost of $336.55 per conversion.
  2. 2
    A lower cost per lead. $9.59 across 2,773 paid leads, plus 1,171 organic leads.
  3. 3
    Wider reach. Social reach grew from 3,081 to 140,302 and organic search clicks from 3,950 to 9,200.
  4. 4
    A strong return. Revenue of $277,412.85 year on year from $26,587.50 in ad spend, a 10.4x return. Projected lifetime value is above $830,000.
Key performance metrics

The numbers

Paid leads2,773
Cost per lead$9.59
Organic leads1,171
Enrollments79
Cost per conversion$336.55
Total ad spend$26,587.50
Revenue, year on year$277,412.85
Projected lifetime value$830,000+
Conclusion

From no enrollments to 79

A campaign that spent more than $7,000 without one enrollment became a funnel that produced 79, each program with its own path from ad to application.

The build

The programme site

University of Bolton Islamabad website
University of Bolton Islamabad programme site
Book a call

Want a lead engine like this for your business?

Case study

Acrylicpoolpanels.com

A bilingual, nine-section website for a Middle East acrylic pool panel supplier, delivered in two days against a one-week brief.

2 daysDelivered, brief was 1 week
9Page sections
2Languages, Eng and Chi
9 + 3Images and logo options
Client background

Factory to finished pool

Acrylicpoolpanels.com supplies cast acrylic (PMMA) pool panels for infinity edges, pool walls and underwater viewing windows. Panels are cast at two factories in China and fitted by the company’s own crew in the Middle East, with a hub in Dubai and sales desks in Riyadh and Cape Town.

The client also offers a sample acrylic block and a BIM/CAD library to architects and specifiers.

Challenge

One week, delivered in two

Our client planned for a one-week delivery. Seeing their urgency, we completed the site in two days.

The client provided a template of the content required on the website, and we wrote the copy ourselves from it. The site also had to give architects and contractors a clear way to request a quote.

Solution

Built end to end in two days

Content and copywritingSite copy written by us in English and Chinese, based on the content template the client provided.
Design and developmentA one-page, nine-section site with an Eng/Chi language switch.
Imagery and brandWe designed the client’s logo and web branding, and sourced the images used across the site.
Lead captureA quote form that captures panel type, location and dimensions, with a live water-pressure calculator for the depth entered.
The build

What the page looks like

Why work with us section of the Acrylicpoolpanels.com site
Why work with us
Product section of the Acrylicpoolpanels.com site
Product section
Installation process section of the Acrylicpoolpanels.com site
Installation process
Quote form with live water-pressure readout
Quote form with live water-pressure readout
Structure and design decisions

Built for long-term client-facing use

The site is a single page with an English and Chinese switch, so a visitor can follow the full offer from top to bottom in one place. It is built to serve the client’s sales conversations, presentations and enquiries over the long term.

The section order follows the content template the client supplied: the case for one team over a trader plus installer, the product range, the engineering detail, the four-step installation and the 48-hour quote form. Two sections were added from the client’s confirmed offer, a block for architects and a short FAQ. The live water-pressure calculator in the quote form gives visitors an immediate answer for their own dimensions.

The visual direction is warm and photography-led, using stone and pine green, a serif and sans pairing, rounded corners and no hairline borders. Images were selected to sit in one palette, and the logo is an arch mark paired with a two-line wordmark.

Key performance metrics

Delivered scope

SiteOne page, nine sections
LanguagesEnglish and Chinese
BrandLogo in 3 versions, favicon, web branding
Images9 sourced for the site
Lead captureQuote form with a 48-hour response promise
Build time2 days, against a 1-week brief
Site performance

Fast and stable

Structure1 page, 9 sections, 1 H1, 8 H2
Images9, all with alt text, 8 lazy-loaded
LoadServer response 1.1 s, DOM ready 2.3 s, fully loaded 2.6 s, 61 requests
Stability0 layout shift recorded

Single Chrome test on the live site.

Results and impact

What was delivered

  1. 1
    Delivered ahead of schedule. The brief was one week. The site went live in two days, with content, design and development done in one pass.
  2. 2
    Bilingual from launch. The full offer is available in English and Chinese through one language switch.
  3. 3
    Brand and site as one package. Logo, web branding, imagery and copy were delivered together.
  4. 4
    Ready for enquiries. Architects and contractors can submit dimensions and depth through the quote form in either language.

Post-launch traffic and enquiry data sits with the client and is not included here.

Key takeaways and future strategy

Where it goes next

The offer is project-based, so the page is built around one action: requesting a technical quote.

  • Add completed-project pages and installation photography as they become available.
  • Pair search with direct outreach to architects and contractors.
  • Keep the English and Chinese copy in step as the offer grows.
Conclusion

Two days, one clear action

Acrylicpoolpanels.com was delivered as a bilingual, nine-section website with a quote form, in two days against a one-week brief. The site sets out the client’s factory-to-installation offer and gives specifiers a direct way to request a technical quote.

Book a call

Need a site that turns visitors into enquiries?

Case study

Leather Jacket Shop

Seasonal sale campaigns that replaced broad, costly targeting with a funnel built around each stage of the shopper’s journey.

$22,090.94Total revenue
5.10xReturn on ad spend, Easter sale
42Purchases from paid social
19.7%Email open rate, Mother’s Day
Client background

Premium leather, sold online

Leather Jacket Shop (LJS) is an Australian ecommerce brand selling premium leather jackets and bags.

Our work covered strategy, conversion optimisation, paid advertising, email, content, search and the website.

Challenge

Traffic that cost more than it earned

A previous agency’s broad targeting brought expensive, low-converting traffic, and return on ad spend kept falling.

Solution

A campaign for every stage

Funnel-stage segmentationNew shoppers and returning visitors saw different ads, matched to where they were in the buying journey.
Acquisition and retargetingPaid search brought in new shoppers. Paid social retargeting brought back those who had already looked.
Branded searchA separate campaign protected searches for the brand name.
Email and reportingAutomated email flows around each sale, with weekly reporting on what the spend produced.
Results and impact

What the sales delivered

  1. 1
    Australia Day sale. A 4x return on $423.96 of spend.
  2. 2
    Easter sale. A 5.10x return on $404.83 of spend.
  3. 3
    Mother’s Day. Paid search returned 2.14x on $446.31. Paid social produced 12 purchases at $42.72 each on $512.68.
  4. 4
    Email. The Mother’s Day send reached a 19.7% open rate and a 0.79% click rate.
Paid search campaigns

By sale

Australia Day$423.96 spend, 4x return, $0.47 per click, 1.89% click rate
Easter$404.83 spend, 5.10x return, $0.73 per click, 1.97% click rate
Mother’s Day$446.31 spend, 2.14x return, $1.04 per click, 1.83% click rate
Overall

Revenue by channel

Total revenue$22,090.94
From paid search$14,245.94
Paid social purchases42
The numbers

Channel report from the store

Leather Jacket Shop top channel performance report
Top channel performance report by source
Book a call

Want a campaign that pays for itself?

Case study

BPK Global Trading

A full website rebuild for a UAE supplier of marine and reef aquarium products, with search and mobile use at the centre.

46.6%Of sessions from organic search
2,303Sessions, March to May 2025
63Pages indexed
60.57%Engaged sessions
Client background

Marine and reef supplies

B.P.K Global Trading LLC is a UAE supplier of marine and reef aquarium products, services and livestock, selling to both consumers and businesses.

Our work covered design, development, copywriting and SEO.

Challenge

A site that lost enquiries

The old website was outdated and not mobile-friendly, and its inquiry functions were broken or missing. Competitors were gaining search rankings in the meantime.

Solution

Rebuilt around the customer

User-journey designThe site was rebuilt around how customers browse, with mobile use first.
Online shopEcommerce was added so customers can buy directly.
New contentWe wrote fresh copy for the whole site.
Search and speedOn-page, technical and off-page SEO, plus performance work.
Results and impact

What the rebuild delivered

  1. 1
    Delivered ahead of the deadline. The new site launched before the agreed date.
  2. 2
    Search brings visitors. 1,074 of 2,303 sessions, or 46.6%, came from organic search.
  3. 3
    Visitors stay. 60.57% of sessions were engaged, with an average engagement time of 1 minute 13 seconds.
  4. 4
    Built for phones. 752 users, 49.5% of the total, visited on mobile.

March to May 2025.

Key performance metrics

The numbers

Sessions2,303
Unique users1,518
Organic search sessions1,074 (46.6%)
Page views6,042
Engaged sessions1,395 (60.57%)
Average engagement time1 minute 13 seconds
Mobile users752 (49.5%)
Pages indexed63
Top pages

Where visitors go

Homepage2,685 views
Shop909 views
Contact255 views

Visitors reach the shop and the contact page, the two places that turn a visit into an order or an inquiry.

“Muneeb’s expertise in website optimization and lead generation significantly increased our inquiries and lowered acquisition costs. Highly professional and results-driven.”

Branson P., CEO, BPK Global Trading LLC
The build

Before and after, in pictures

BPK Global Trading rebuilt homepage
Rebuilt homepage
BPK Global Trading blog
Blog
BPK Global Trading service page with enquiry form
Service page with enquiry form
BPK Global Trading organic search analytics
Organic search analytics
Book a call

Is your website costing you inquiries?